Monday, January 14, 2013

MaxPreps.com Keeps Bullitt East #1


The new MaxPreps.com rankings are out and Bullitt East stays #1 this week.

Madison Central jumped two spots to #2 and Henry Clay dropped two spots to #4.

Ballard, who was #1 in the Dave Cantrall rankings, stays at #3.

Here is the complete Top 25 rankings.

#SchoolRec.Lea Rec.RatingStr.+/-
1Bullitt East (Mt. Washington)14-20-038.625.5--
2Madison Central (Richmond)13-31-034.623.9+2
3Ballard (Louisville)11-30-034.525.9--
4Henry Clay (Lexington)15-22-134.519.9-2
5Trinity (Louisville)11-41-032.923.6--
6Scott County (Georgetown)12-71-129.325.4--
7Holmes (Covington)18-02-02913.5+1
8Covington Catholic (Park Hills)14-21-12814.8+1
9St. Xavier (Louisville)12-51-027.717.2+6
10Hopkinsville14-43-027.516.8--
11Henderson County (Henderson)15-22-027.113.6--
12Collins (Shelbyville)10-42-126.517.8--
13Newport Central Catholic (Newport)12-21-026.414.2-6
14John Hardin (Elizabethtown)13-34-026.213.9-1
15Fairdale11-52-025.714.2+7
16Dunbar (Lexington)10-54-025.516.4--
17Lafayette (Lexington)9-64-125.522.2--
18Butler (Louisville)11-61-12518.2-4
19Male (Louisville)14-41-02513.7+5
20Central (Louisville)12-30-024.915.4--
21Bryan Station (Lexington)11-51-124.817.1+4
22Pulaski County (Somerset)15-32-024.612.9+1
23Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville)14-42-024.512.2-5
24Lexington Catholic (Lexington)12-73-124.420.3-5
25Knott County Central (Hindman)15-35-022.68.2-4

No comments:

Post a Comment