Monday, January 7, 2013

Bullitt East Stays at #1 in MaxPreps Top 25



Bullitt East stayed firmly on top of the MaxPreps.com Top 25 this week, but the next 2 teams flipped positions.

With Henry Clay losing to Woodford County last week, Ballard moved to #2 in the state, and the Blue Devils dropped to #3.

Here are the entire rankings:

1Bullitt East (Mt. Washington)13-20-039.227.2--
2Ballard (Louisville)9-30-035.527.3+1
3Henry Clay (Lexington)13-21-135.521.5-1
4Madison Central (Richmond)12-31-034.824.5--
5Trinity (Louisville)10-21-034.622.7--
6Scott County (Georgetown)11-51-031.625.9--
7Covington Catholic (Park Hills)14-11-029.611.6--
8Newport Central Catholic (Newport)11-11-028.113.6--
9Holmes (Covington)16-01-026.911.6+1
10Butler (Louisville)11-41-026.817.4+4
11Hopkinsville13-41-026.716.9+1
12Collins (Shelbyville)9-31-126.617.3-3
13Henderson County (Henderson)12-21-02613.7+3
14St. Xavier (Louisville)11-51-025.915.9-3
15Lafayette (Lexington)7-53-125.722.9+4
16John Hardin (Elizabethtown)11-33-025.513.7-1
17Dunbar (Lexington)9-43-024.715.6+4
18Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville)11-41-024.713.9+4
19Knott County Central (Hindman)13-25-024.47.1-6
20Fairdale8-51-024.314.5-3
21Lexington Catholic (Lexington)10-71-124.321.7+2
22Pulaski County (Somerset)13-32-02412-2
23Central (Louisville)11-20-023.813.7-5
24Male (Louisville)11-40-023.312.2--
25Bishop Brossart (Alexandria)12-23-022.55.7+2

No comments:

Post a Comment