Monday, December 31, 2012

MaxPreps.com Updated Top 25 12/30



MaxPreps.com released their updated Kentucky Top 25 yesterday and they have Bullitt East at #1.

Here is the entire top 25.

#SchoolRec.Lea Rec.RatingStr.+/-
1Bullitt East (Mt. Washington)10-20-037.225.4--
2Henry Clay (Lexington)11-11-035.920.4+1
3Madison Central (Richmond)11-31-034.424.6+1
4Ballard (Louisville)8-30-034.327.1-2
5Trinity (Louisville)8-21-03321.4--
6Scott County (Georgetown)10-30-031.923.4+2
7Newport Central Catholic (Newport)10-00-029.612.2-1
8Covington Catholic (Park Hills)11-10-029.312.1-1
9Collins (Shelbyville)9-21-027.517.2+1
10Knott County Central (Hindman)11-13-027.26.4+15
11Holmes (Covington)15-00-026.411.3+7
12Hopkinsville11-41-025.717.4-3
13St. Xavier (Louisville)10-51-025.616.6-2
14Butler (Louisville)10-41-025.416.8--
15Fairdale8-51-024.214.6--
16John Hardin (Elizabethtown)8-33-024.215.7-3
17Southwestern (Somerset)13-22-124.26.8+14
18Henderson County (Henderson)11-21-024.212.6+1
19Central (Louisville)10-20-023.913.6-7
20Dunbar (Lexington)7-42-023.516.6--
21Lafayette (Lexington)5-52-123.424.2+3
22Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville)9-41-022.813.7--
23Bishop Brossart (Alexandria)10-22-022.46.2-6
24Male (Louisville)9-40-022.312.8+2
25Lexington Catholic (Lexington)10-61-12218.3+10

No comments:

Post a Comment